Medical Group Play, S.L.P. works to ensure, at all times, privacy in the processing of personal data. Thus, We've updated our Privacy Policy to clearly inform how we collect, we use, and we safeguard customer data, suppliers and employees.

RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT

The concerned to provide a Medical Group Play, S.L.P. personal data through any means is informed that the processing of data is done by,

Medical Group Play, S.L.P., N.I.F. B – 72112089, registered office in Calle San José, nº 8 dpdo., 1st ladder, 4th floor, door 1, 11.001, Cádiz. Registered in the commercial register of Cádiz, Tomo 1.911, Book 0, Folio 152, Sheet CA - 37.726, 1st registration.

Unique and Treatment Responsible manager, Dña. María José Aragón Montero, D.N.I. 31.251.657-Q

Phone: 956 078 807

Email: gmer@gmer.es

PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING

Medical Group Play, S.L.P. performs data processing for the following purposes,

  1. Manage patient data for tracking appointments and assisted reproductive techniques.
  2. Manage patient data gynecology.
  3. Collecting data for samples and diagnostic techniques.
  4. Laboratory data collection.
  5. Preparation of medical records.
  6. Sending communications to patients for follow-up.
  7. Billing for services rendered.
  8. Manage vendor data for monitoring purposes in the company.
  9. Billing control
  10. Sending communications to our suppliers.
  11. Data management workers to give compliance to labor legislation.
  12. Manage service contact web for questions and inquiries about services.
  13. Collection and storage of personal data resumes with the sole purpose of joining processes recruitment, job board and recruitment carried out.

 

DURATION OF TREATMENT OF DATA

Data for managing the relationship with the patient, billing and collection services, as well as data of workers, Curricula and suppliers, serán conservados durante todo el tiempo en que el contrato y/o relación esté vigente. Once this relationship, where appropriate, the data may be kept for the time required by law and until prescribed potential liabilities under the contract and / or relationship.

Data for query management will be retained for the time necessary to respond to them, with a maximum period of one year.

EMPOWERMENT FOR DATA PROCESSING

The legal basis for the processing of data of the purposes set out above is to manage relationships or contracts that underlie all.

However, We remind you that you are entitled to object to the processing of their data, may do so by any of the means described in this Policy.

COMMUNICATION OF YOUR DATA

The data will be communicated to the following entities,

  1. A timely management of contracted services and in cases provided by the Law and Public Administration for the purposes defined therein.
  2. Financial institutions through which the management of receipts and payments meshes.
  3. In the Courts if we were required to do so.

 

YOUR RIGHTS

Everyone who provide your information has the following rights,

  1. Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation of whether we are processing personal data relating to him. Interested persons are entitled to access your personal data, and to request the correction of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request removal when, among other reasons, the data are no longer needed for the purpose for which they were collected.
  2. As provided in the General Data Protection Regulation, interested parties may request limitation or processing of data portability, in which case only we retain for the exercise or defense of claims.
  3. In certain circumstances and for reasons relating to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data. If consent has been granted for a specific purpose, You have the right to withdraw at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent to its withdrawal. In these cases we will stop processing data or, where appropriate, we will stop for that particular purpose, except for compelling legitimate grounds or exercise or defense of any claims.
  4. All these rights can be exercised through the media contact listed in paragraph “Controller” of this Privacy Policy.
  5. Against any violation of their rights, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in their exercise, You can file a complaint with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (datos de contacto accesibles en www.agpd.es) u otra autoridad de control competente. También puedes obtener más información sobre los derechos que te asisten dirigiéndote a dichos organismos.

DERECHOS DE LOS INTERESADOS

Con el objetivo de asegurar la privacidad y protección de los datos personales de los interesados, el RGPD confiere 8 derechos fundamentales. Medical Group Play, S.L.P. se compromete a facilitar la debida atención y contestación en plazo en caso de que ejerciten alguno o varios de sus derechos. Para ello puede enviar un correo electrónico a gmer@gmer.es

De un modo sencillo, los derechos que puede ejercitar son los siguientes:

Derecho de información.

  • Supone que cualquier particular puede conocer en cualquier momento cuales son los datos que se manejan/almacena sobre él, las razones o finalidades que motivan su recopilación, así como su posible cesión o transferencia de datos a terceros.

Derecho de acceso.

  • Posibilidad de que se facilite una copia de todos los datos que manejamos o almacenamos sobre su persona.

Derecho de rectificación.

  • En caso de que detecte que sus datos no están actualizados o son incorrectos, puede solicitar que efectuemos los cambios oportunos y necesarios para subsanarlo.

Derecho de supresión/cancelación o “derecho al olvido”.

  • En cualquier momento puede solicitar la cancelación o borrado de todos los que tratamos de usted, eliminando de nuestras bases de datos toda su información personal. En caso de que la supresión no fuese posible por motivos legales, se procederá al bloqueo de dichos datos y al borrado de los que no sean imprescindibles. De cualquier modo, se le informará debidamente en respuesta a su solicitud de cualquiera de los supuestos en que nos encontremos.

Derecho de oposición.

  • Puede oponerse a uno o varios tratamientos de sus datos en cualquier momento y sin ningún tipo de justificación.

Derecho a retirar el consentimiento.

  • Usted puede retirar el consentimiento otorgado previamente a que tratemos sus datos con una determinada finalidad. En algunos casos, esto puede derivar en que no podamos prestar el servicio correspondiente. En el caso de envío de comunicaciones comerciales, el cliente podrá revocar el consentimiento a través del correo electrónico gmer@gmer.es

Derecho a la portabilidad de los datos.

  • Puede solicitar que le enviemos una copia de los datos personales que le incumban o bien podemos transferir sus datos personales a un tercero autorizado por Usted.

Derecho a no ser objeto de decisiones individualizadas automatizadas.

  • Medical Group Play, S.L.P. no toma decisiones individualizadas de forma automática con los datos que obtenemos de usted en nuestra página web. De este modo no se tomará ninguna decisión que le afecte a usted o sus derechos sin la intervención de nuestros trabajadores y/o profesionales a los efectos de prestarle un servicio con la aceptación expresa de todas las condiciones.

DATOS DE TERCEROS

Si facilita datos de terceros, asume la responsabilidad de informarles previamente de todo lo previsto en el artículo 14 del Reglamento General de Protección de Datos en las condiciones establecidas en dicho precepto.